Text/HTML

2019 RESC All-Stars 

RESC Swimmers’ Rankings in MCSL –– through Divisionals (7/20/19)

Swimmer                                 Event                        Time                             Ranking 
Malia Bush                      15-18 Girls 100 Free            1:01.12                           34
Malia Bush                      15-18 Girls 100 Back           1:07.43                            21
Malia Bush                      15-18 Girls 100 IM              1:09.63                            29
Malia Bush                      15-18 Girls 50 Fly                 31.90                             78 
Gaoxing Cosgrove           15-18 Boys 100 Free             56.91                              67
Gaoxing Cosgrove           15-18 Boys 100 Breast        1:10.90                             32
Gaoxing Cosgrove           15-18 Boys 100 IM              1:01.81                            22
Gaoxing Cosgrove           15-18 Boys 50 Fly                  28.21                             58
Ruyi Cosgrove                 13-14 Girls 50 Back               35.31                             60 
Ruyi Cosgrove                 13-14 Girls 50 Breast             39.45                             50
Ruyi Cosgrove                 13-14 Girls 100 IM              1:15.14                             61 
Maggie Deng                    9-10 Girls 25 Breast             22.06                              50
Maggie Deng                    9-10 Girls 25 Fly                  18.52                              64 (T)
Angelica Hu                    13-14 Girls 50 Free                29.68                              49
Angelica Hu                    13-14 Girls 50 Back               35.57                              57 
Angelica Hu                    13-14 Girls 100 IM               1:15.63                             66
Angelica Hu                    13-14 Girls 50 Fly                   33.20                             61 
Alison Kaiser                  15-18 Girls 100 Breast          1:15.39                             8
Alison Kaiser                  15-18 Girls 50 Fly                   32.90                             116
Alison Kaiser                  15-18 Girls 100 IM                1:10.62                            44 
Gabriela Kaiser               11-12 Girls 50 Free                32.31                              83 (T)
Gabriela Kaiser               11-12 Girls 50 Back                38.03                             77 (T)
Gabriela Kaiser               11-12 Girls 50 Fly                  34.85                              48
Gabriela Kaiser               11-12 Girls 100 IM                1:20.59                           69 
Jack Linehan-Reckford     13-14 Boys 50 Free               28.13                             64 
Jack Linehan-Reckford     13-14 Boys 50 Back               32.86                             53
Jack Linehan-Reckford     13-14 Boys 50 Breast             38.09                             96 (T)
Jack Linehan-Reckford     13-14 Boys 100 IM               1:09.84                           54 
Stevie Linehan-Reckford  13-14 Boys 50 Breast             33.88                             14
Thomas Pelletier              13-14 Boys 50 Free               27.09                             27
Thomas Pelletier              13-14 Boys 100 IM               1:06.88                           26
Thomas Pelletier              13-14 Boys 50 Breast             35.53                            41 
Thomas Pelletier              13-14 Boys 50 Fly                  29.47                            19
Noah Rutberg               15-18 Boys 100 Free             52.31*                          2
Noah Rutberg               15-18 Boys 100 Back            55.87*#                        1
Noah Rutberg               15-18 Boys 100 IM               58.58*                           3
Noah Rutberg              15-18 Boys 50 Fly                  26.39*                          9
Edgar Solomon                9-10 Boys 25 Breast                21.65                          41 
Valentine Vlasov             15-18 Boys 100 Back             1:06.12                          84
Kyle Wang                      11-12 Boys 50 Free                 28.80                           11 
Kyle Wang                      11-12 Boys 50 Back                 33.54                           6
Kyle Wang                      12 & Under Boys 100 IM        1:10.56                           7
Kyle Wang                      11-12 Boys 50 Breast               38.44                          22 
Kyle Wang                    11-12 Boys 50 Fly                   30.47#                         3
Alexander Wen               13-14 Boys 50 Breast               34.09                           16
Alexander Wen               13-14 Boys 100 IM                  1:11.14                         70
Patrick Zhang                 13-14 Boys 50 Free                  27.83                           48
Patrick Zhang                 13-14 Boys 50 Back                 31.62                            30 
 
*Team Record
#RESC Pool Record 
 
--
MCSL Coaches' Long Course Invitational @ Rockville, 7/9/19
Swimmer                                             Event                            Time                       Finish 
Gaoxing Cosgrove     15-18 Boys 200 IM                2:19.35               7th
Alison Kaiser             15-18 Girls 200 Breast          2:48.07               6th
Noah Rutberg            15-18 Boys 200 Back            2:04.54               1st
Kyle Wang                11-12 Boys 100 Free             1:02.79               3rd 
Kyle Wang                11-12 Boys 100 Fly               1:06.74               1st                    
 --
 
MCSL All-Star Relays @ Rockville, 7/27/19
Event                                       Finish                 Swimmers                                      
13-14 Boys 200 Medley      6th           J. Linehan-Reckford, S. Linehan-Reckford,                                                                                                          T. Pelletier, P. Zhang  
 
 
--
MCSL Individual All-Stars @ Rockville, 7/28/19
Swimmer                                 Event                        Time                             Finish 
Gaoxing Cosgrove           15-18 Boys 100 IM
Stevie Linehan-Reckford  13-14 Boys 50 Breast   
Thomas Pelletier              13-14 Boys 100 IM
Thomas Pelletier              13-14 Boys 50 Fly  
Kyle Wang                      11-12 Boys 50 Back
Kyle Wang                      11-12 Boys 50 Fly 
Alexander Wen                13-14 Boys 50 Breast 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool Address:
11511 Gainsborough Road
Potomac, MD 20854

Contact Us:
rescpool@gmail.com
Phone: (301) 299-5208 (Summer Season Only)
Mailing Address:
PO Box 341913
Bethesda, MD 20827