2018 RESC All-Stars

RESC Swimmers’ Rankings in MCSL — Through Divisionals (7/21/18)

Swimmer                              Event                                  Time                MCSL Ranking
Althea Bush                    9-10 Girls 25 Breast                   20.54                        13
Malia Bush                     15-18 Girls 100 Free                1:01.24                        25
Malia Bush                     15-18 Girls 100 Back               1:09.12                        25
Malia Bush                     15-18 Girls 100 IM                  1:09.09                         18
Malia Bush                     15-18 Girls 50 Fly                       31.65                        46 (Tied)
Edward Chi                    9-10 Boys 50 Free                       35.30                       45
Edward Chi                    9-10 Boys 25 Back                      19.33                        34
Edward Chi                    9-10 Boys 25 Breast                   21.80                        47
Edward Chi                    9-10 Boys 25 Fly                        18.07                        50
Matthew Chou               13-14 Boys 50 Breast                  38.20                        78
Miya Dolan                    11-12 Girls 50 Breast                  43.13                        62
Angelica Hu                   12 & Under Girls 100 IM           1:16.16                        17
Angelica Hu                   11-12 Girls 50 Free                     30.35                        13
Angelica Hu                   11-12 Girls 50 Back                    35.30                        19
Angelica Hu                   11-12 Girls 50 Fly                       35.53                        49 (Tied)
Alison Kaiser                 15-18 Girls 100 IM                  1:10.10                         28
Alison Kaiser               15-18 Girls 100 Breast          1:14.86*                       3
Gabriela Kaiser                9-10 Girls 50 Free                     33.27                        10 (Tied)
Gabriela Kaiser                9-10 Girls 25 Back                     18.46                         7
Gabriela Kaiser             9-10 Girls 25 Fly                     15.96*                        6
Michael Kaiser                11-12 Boys 50 Back                    33.96                       11
Michael Kaiser                11-12 Boys 50 Fly                       33.28                       24
Jack Linehan-Reckford    13-14 Boys 50 Back                    33.56                        60 (Tied)
Stevie Linehan-Reckford  13-14 Boys 50 Breast                 35.10                       22
Alexander Pelletier          11-12 Boys 50 Back                   37.28                        58
Matthew Pelletier            13-14 Boys 50 Free                    27.89                        40 (Tied)
Matthew Pelletier            13-14 Boys 100 IM                   1:07.98                       30
Matthew Pelletier            13-14 Boys 50 Back                    32.61                       46
Matthew Pelletier            13-14 Boys 50 Breast                  36.38                       40
Matthew Pelletier            13-14 Boys 50 Fly                       30.74                       40 (Tied)
Thomas Pelletier              12 & Under Boys 100 IM          1:09.35                       5
Thomas Pelletier             11-12 Boys 50 Free                     29.19                       11
Thomas Pelletier          11-12 Boys 50 Breast               35.63*                     3
Thomas Pelletier             11-12 Boys 50 Fly                       31.99                       9
Charlize Primich              9-10 Girls 25 Breast                    21.72                       40
Charlotte Roth                8 & Under Girls 25 Breast             25.90                      28
Charlotte Roth                8 & Under Girls 25 Fly                  22.71                      46
Noah Rutberg                 15-18 Boys 100 Free                   54.20                       11
Noah Rutberg               15-18 Boys 100 Back                59.56*                     6
Noah Rutberg               15-18 Boys 100 IM                 1:01.71*                   12 (Tied)
Noah Rutberg                 15-18 Boys 50 Fly                        27.28                      29
Kyle Wang                      12 & Under Boys 100 IM           1:17.71                      41
Kyle Wang                      11-12 Boys 50 Free                     30.82                      41
Kyle Wang                      11-12 Boys 50 Back                     36.04                      43
Kyle Wang                      11-12 Boys 50 Breast                  42.60                       68 (Tied)
Kyle Wang                      11-12 Boys 50 Fly                       32.41                       15
Alexander Wen               12 & Under Boys 100 IM           1:13.74                       18
Alexander Wen               11-12 Boys 50 Free                     30.06                       26
Alexander Wen               11-12 Boys 50 Back                     35.02                       22
Alexander Wen               11-12 Boys 50 Breast                  35.75                        4
Beth Wright                    15-18 Girls 100 Back                1:11.47                       43
Beth Wright                    15-18 Girls 50 Fly                        31.65                       46 (Tied)
Patrick Zhang                 13-14 Boys 50 Back                     34.16                       68 (Tied
—————
*RESC Team Record!

MCSL Coaches Long Course Invitational, 7/10/18

Swimmer                           Event                              Finish                        Time
Alison Kaiser              15-18 Girls 200 Breast                 2nd                       2:44.54
Gabriela Kaiser           9-10 Girls 50 Back                       7th                          40.74
Gabriela Kaiser           9-10 Girls 50 Fly                          5th                          36.48
Michael Kaiser            11-12 Boys 100 Back                   6th                        1:14.62
Thomas Pelletier        12 & Under Boys 200 IM               3rd                        2:31.13
Thomas Pelletier        11-12 Boys 100 Breast                 3rd                        1:17.28
Noah Rutberg            15-18 Boys 200 Back                    1st                        2:08.53
Alexander Wen          11-12 Boys 100 Breast                  4th                       1:18.69
Alexander Wen          12 & Under Boys 200 IM (Alt.)
—————

MCSL All-Star Relays, 7/28/18

Event                                         Finish/Time                                Swimmers
11-12 Boys 200 Medley                1st/2:09.55                 M. Kaiser, A. Wen, K. Wang, T. Pelletier
—————–

MCSL Individual All-Stars, 7/29/18

Swimmer                                Event                               Finish                      Time
Althea Bush                        9-10 Girls 25 Breast                  10th                      20.48
Angelica Hu                       11-12 Girls 100 IM                     16th                   1:18.99
Angelica Hu                       11-12 Girls 50 Free                    13th                      31.06
Alison Kaiser                     15-18 Girls 100 IM                     12th                   1:09.63
Alison Kaiser                   15-18 Girls 100 Breast            1st (Tied)          1:13.10*
Gabriela Kaiser                   9-10 Girls 25 Back                    4th                       18.33
Gabriela Kaiser                   9-10 Girls 25 Fly                       6th                       16.08
Michael Kaiser                   11-12 Boys 50 Back                   7th (Tied)              34.19
Michael Kaiser                   11-12 Boys 50 Fly                     12th                      32.87
Stevie Linehan-Reckford     13-14 Boys 50 Breast               16th                      35.37
Thomas Pelletier                12 & Under Boys 100 IM            3rd                    1:09.93
Thomas Pelletier                11-12 Boys 50 Breast                3rd                       35.41
Kyle Wang                        11-12 Boys 50 Fly                      9th                       32.36
Alexander Wen                  11-12 Boys 100 IM                     9th                   1:13.25
Alexander Wen                11-12 Boys 50 Breast              2nd                     35.01*
*RESC Team Record!
Pool Address:
11511 Gainsborough Road
Potomac, MD 20854

Contact Us:
rescpool@gmail.com
Phone: (301) 299-5208 (Summer Season Only)
Mailing Address:
PO Box 341913
Bethesda, MD 20827