RESC Swimmers’ Rankings in MCSL – through Divisionals (7/19/14)
Swimmer Event Time MCSL Ranking
Shelby Bush 8 & Under 25 Back 23.30 25
Miya Dolan 8 & Under Girls 25 Breast 25.41 17
Angelica Hu 8 & Under Girls 25 Free 18.13 14
Angelica Hu 8 & Under Girls 25 Back 23.21 20
Angelica Hu 8 & Under Girls 25 Fly 22.82 48
Michael Kaiser 8 & Under Boys 25 Free 18.00 19 (Tied with 2)
Michael Kaiser 8 & Under Boys 25 Back 21.90 15
Michael Kaiser 8 & Under Boys 25 Fly 19.15 7
Matthew Kim 8 & Under Boys 25 Back 22.99 38
Thomas Pelletier 8 & Under Boys 25 Free 17.47 12
Thomas Pelletier 8 & Under Boys 25 Back 22.31 22
Thomas Pelletier 8 & Under Boys 25 Breast 23.38 8
Thomas Pelletier 8 & Under Boys 25 Fly 20.34 18
Jessica Hu 9-10 Girls 25 Breast 21.26 25
Angela Luo 9-10 Girls 50 Free 34.67 34
Angela Luo 9-10 Girls 25 Back 19.69 56
Angela Luo 9-10 Girls 25 Fly 18.20 56
Patrick Zhang 9-10 Boys 25 Back 19.65 47
Hannah Bush 11-12 Girls 50 Free 31.50 41
Hannah Bush 11-12 Girls 50 Back 37.76 57
Hannah Bush 11-12 Girls 50 Fly 34.63 33
Hannah Bush 11-12 Girls 100 IM 1:20.12 55
Malia Bush 11-12 Girls 50 Free 29.53 4
Malia Bush 11-12 Girls 50 Back 35.34 13
Malia Bush 11-12 Girls 50 Breast 39.12 10
Malia Bush 12 & Under Girls 100 IM 1:14.43 7
Gaoxing Cosgrove 11-12 Boys 50 Free 31.11 39
Gaoxing Cosgrove 11-12 Boys 50 Back 36.95 35
Gaoxing Cosgrove 11-12 Boys 50 Breast 41.87 41 (Tied with Rocco)
Gaoxing Cosgrove 12 & Under Boys 100 IM 1:16.77 24
Alison Kaiser 11-12 Girls 50 Breast 38.88* 9
Haley Phillips 11-12 Girls 50 Free 31.18 24
Haley Phillips 11-12 Girls 50 Back 34.72 8
Haley Phillips 11-12 Girls 100 IM 1:19.63 50
Noah Rutberg 11-12 Boys 50 Free 29.50 12
Noah Rutberg 11-12 Boys 50 Back 32.29* 3
Noah Rutberg 12 & Under Boys 100 IM 1:13.46 13
Noah Rutberg 11-12 Boys 50 Fly 31.33* 7
Rocco Tranquill 11-12 Boys 50 Breast 41.87 41 (Tied with Gaoxing)
Alexander Vlasov 11-12 Boys 50 Fly 35.58 46
Neema Moayed 13-14 Boys 50 Free 27.44 32 (Tied)
Neema Moayed 13-14 Boys 50 Back 31.94 31
Neema Moayed 13-14 Boys 50 Fly 31.19 59
Caroline Wallerstedt 13-14 Girls 50 Breast 39.03 23
Beth Wright 13-14 Girls 50 Free 30.43 42
Beth Wright 13-14 Girls 50 Back 34.70 28
Beth Wright 13-14 Girls 50 Fly 32.81 30
Hannah Lindsey 15-18 Girls 100 Free 58.74* 4
Hannah Lindsey 15-18 Girls 100 Back 1:03.53 1
Hannah Lindsey 15-18 Girls 100 IM 1:07.09* 4
Hannah Lindsey 15-18 Girls 50 Fly 29.18* 1
Nicole Marders 15-18 Girls 50 Fly 32.50 64
Nino Tranquill 15-18 Boys 100 Breast 1:15.06 67
Katie Wright 15-18 Girls 100 Free 1:02.91 40
Katie Wright 15-18 Girls 50 Fly 32.25 41 (Tied with 3 others)
–
* Team Record
————————————————————————————————————————————
MCSL Coaches Long Course Invitational — July 8, 2014
Swimmer Event Finish Time
Hannah Lindsey 15-18 Girls 200 IM 1 2:21.32
Malia Bush 11-12 Girls 100 Free 3 1:06.01
Angelica Hu 8 & Under Girls 50 Free 8 42.60
–
Noah Rutberg 11-12 Boys 100 Back 5th Seed*
Haley Phillips 11-12 Girls 100 Back 6th Seed*
Hannah Lindsey 15-18 Girls 200 Back 1st Seed*
Thomas Pelletier 8 & Under Boys 50 Breast 6th Seed*
Alison Kaiser 11-12 Girls 100 Breast 5th Seed*
Michael Kaiser 8 & Under 50 Fly 5th Seed*
Noah Rutberg 11-12 Boys 100 Fly 6th Seed*
–
*Event canceled because of weather.
For the complete results from the 2014 MCSL Coaches Long Course Invitational, click here and then click on Coaches Long Course.
————————————————————————————————————————————–
MCSL All-Star Relays, July 26, 2014
Event Finish Time Swimmers
11-12 Mixed 200 Free 4 2:03.13 N. Rutberg, H. Phillips, G. Cosgrove, M. Bush
Open Girls 200 Medley 8 2:21.40 C. Wallerstedt, C. Doherty, N. Marders, K. Wright
8 & Under Boys 100 Medley 3 1:28.67 A. Pelletier, T. Pelletier, M. Kaiser, M. Chi
11-12 Boys 200 Medley 4 2:23.78 N. Rutberg, S. Farley, A. Vlasov, G. Cosgrove
11-12 Girls Medley 2 2:19.96 H. Phillips, A. Kaiser, H. Bush, M. Bush
Girls 250 Graduated Free 8 2:44.64 A. Hu, M. Bush, K. Wright, B. Wright, A. Luo
For the complete results from the 2014 MCSL All-Star Relays, go here.
—————————————————————————————————————–
MCSL Individual All-Stars, July 27, 2014
Swimmer Event Finish Time
Miya Dolan 8 & Under Girls 25 Breast 16 27.20
Angelica Hu 8 & Under Girls 25 Free 15 19.01
Angelica Hu 8 & Under Girls 25 Back 14 24.29
Michael Kaiser 8 & Under Boys 25 Back 4 21.32
Michael Kaiser 8 & Under Boys 25 Fly 4 19.02
Thomas Pelletier 8 & Under Boys 25 Breast 13 24.91
Thomas Pelletier 8 & Under Boys 25 Free 15 18.57
Malia Bush 11-12 Girls 50 Free 6 29.79
Malia Bush 12 & Under Girls 100 IM 6 1:14.75
Alison Kaiser 11-12 Girls 50 Breast 8 39.29
Noah Rutberg 11-12 Boys 50 Back 4 32.74
Noah Rutberg 11-12 Boys 50 Fly 8 32.74
Neema Moayed 13-14 Boys 50 Back 14 31.98
Caroline Wallerstedt 13-14 Girls 50 Breast 16 39.70