2011 Season — Rankings through Divisionals (July 23)
Swimmer Event Time MCSL Ranking
Malia Bush Girls 8 & Under 25 Free 16.59 2
Malia Bush Girls 8 & Under 25 Back 21.04 7
Malia Bush Girls 8 & Under 25 Breast 24.69 23
Alison Kaiser Girls 8 & Under 25 Free 17.51 13
Alison Kaiser Girls 8 & Under 25 Breast 24.64 22
Alison Kaiser Girls 8 & Under 25 Fly 19.91 16
Haley Phillips Girls 8 & Under 25 Free 17.53 14
Haley Phillips Girls 8 & Under 25 Back 22.02 16
Haley Phillips Girls 8 & Under 25 Breast 26.34 52
Haley Phillips Girls 8 & Under 25 Fly 19.97 18
Ryan Schricker Boys 8 & Under 25 Free 18.61 37
Ryan Schricker Boys 8 & Under 25 Back 22.71 28
Ryan Schricker Boys 8 & Under 25 Breast 25.23 23
Noah Rutberg Boys 8 & Under 25 Free 18.17 26
Noah Rutberg Boys 8 & Under 25 Back 23.90 53 (Tied)
Noah Rutberg Boys 8 & Under 25 Fly 18.16 3
Gloria Herman Girls 9-10 25 Breast 21.19 29
Caroline Wallerstedt Girls 9-10 25 Breast 20.81 20 (Tied)
Beth Wright Girls 9-10 50 Free 35.05 26
Beth Wright Girls 9-10 25 Back 19.49 28
Beth Wright Girls 9-10 25 Fly 17.64 31
Katie Wright Girls 11-12 50 Free 30.78 14 (Tied)
Katie Wright Girls 11-12 50 Back 37.18 35
Katie Wright Girls 11-12 50 Fly 33.39 11
Katie Wright Girls 12 & Under 100 IM 1:18.97 31
Nino Tranquill Boys 11-12 50 Breast 38.58 12
Jake Wheatley Boys 11-12 50 Back 37.13 26
Caitlin Doherty Girls 13-14 100 IM 1:16.91 53
Caitlin Doherty Girls 13-14 50 Breast 38.05 20
Hannah Lindsey Girls 13-14 50 Free 27.96 5
Hannah Lindsey Girls 13-14 50 Back 31.12 1
Hannah Lindsey Girls 13-14 50 Fly 30.71 4
Hannah Lindsey Girls 13-14 100 IM 1:09.60 4
Paolo Tranquill Boys 13-14 50 Fly 31.99 62
Laurence Bloch Girls 15-18 100 Free 1:03.34 36
Laurence Bloch Girls 15-18 100 IM 1:12.95 40
Laurence Bloch Girls 15-18 50 Fly 32.45 42
Erin O’Connor Girls 15-18 100 Breast 1:22.47 27
————————————————————————————————————————————
MCSL Coaches Long Course Invitational — July 12, 2011
Swimmer Event Finish Time
Noah Rutberg Boys 8 & Under 50 Fly — NT
Ryan Schricker Boys 8 & Under 50 Breast 10 (Alternate) NT
Malia Bush Girls 8 & Under 50 Free 4 37.57
Malia Bush Girls 8 & Under 50 Breast 9 (Alternate) NT
Alison Kaiser Girls 8 & Under 50 Free 9 (Alternate) NT
Haley Phillips Girls 8 & Under 50 Free 7 (Tied) 40.05
Haley Phillips Girls 8 & Under 50 Back 7 48.83
Katie Wright Girls 11-12 100 Free 8 1:08.64
Hannah Lindsey Girls 13-14 100 Free 3 1:00.76
Hannah Lindsey Girls 13-14 100 Back 2 1:09.10
–
See the complete results from the 2011 MCSL Coaches Long Course Invitational here.
————————————————————————————————————————————–
MCSL All-Star Relays, July 30, 2011
Girls 14 & Under 175 Graduated Freestyle Relay
Beth Wright, Katie Wright, Hannah Lindsey, Malia Bush 1:53.26 (5th)
Girls Open 200 Medley Relay
Hannah Lindsey, Caitlin Doherty, Laurence Bloch, Erin O’Connor 2:14.50 (7th)
Mixed 15-18 200 Freestyle Relay
Adam Watkins, Laurence Bloch, Eric Shiang, Nicole Marders 1:55.26 (8th)
Mixed 8 & Under 100 Freestyle Relay
Noah Rutberg, Haley Phillips, Ryan Schricker, Alison Kaiser 1:10.77 (1st)
Mixed 11-12 200 Freestyle Relay
Jake Wheatley, Nino Tranquill, Katie Wright, Megan Roche 2:13.51 (7th)
Boys 14 & Under 100 Graduated Medley Relay
Gaoxing Cosgrove, Nino Tranquill, Paolo Tranquill, Noah Rutberg 1:12.57 (7th)
Girls 14 & Under 100 Graduated Medley Relay
Hannah Lindsey, Caroline Wallerstedt, Katie Wright, Malia Bush 1:09.23 (3rd)
Girls 8 & Under 100 Medley Relay
Malia Bush, Alison Kaiser, Haley Phillips, Leah Stein 1:28.75 (4th)
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
Emily Thomas, Megan Roche, Katie Wright, Lindsey Levy 2:37.89 (6th)
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
Hannah Lindsey, Caitlin Doherty, Nikki Roche, Victoria Wheatley 2:18.84 (5th)
Girls 18 & Under 250 Freestyle Crescendo Relay
Malia Bush, Katie Wright, Laurence Bloch, Hannah Lindsey, Beth Wright 2:38.43 (4th)
————————————————————————————————————————————–
MCSL Individual All-Stars, July 31, 2011
Swimmer Event Finish Time
Noah Rutberg 8 & Under Boys 50 Fly 6th 18.67
Ryan Schricker 8 & Under Boys 50 Breast 18th (Alternate)
Malia Bush 8 & Under Girls 50 Free 1st 16.49
Malia Bush 8 & Under Girls 25 Back 5th 20.74
Alison Kaiser 8 & Under Girls 25 Free 11th 17.74
Alison Kaiser 8 & Under Girls 25 Fly 16th 20.93
Haley Phillips 8 & Under Girls 25 Free 4th 17.09
Haley Phillips 8 & Under Girls 25 Back 6th 20.96
Nino Tranquill 11-12 Boys 50 Breast 4th 38.27
Jake Wheatley 11-12 Boys 50 Back 14th 36.92
Katie Wright 11-12 Girls 50 Free 12th 31.14
Katie Wright 11-12 Girls 50 Fly 15th 33.91
Caitlin Doherty 13-14 Girls 50 Breast 14th 38.38
Hannah Lindsey 13-14 Girls 100 IM 1st 1:08.78
Hannah Lindsey 13-14 Girls 50 Back 2nd 31.28
Laurence Bloch 15-18 Girls 100 Free 12th 1:03.77